17Mar, 2019
#SessionTimeVenue
1Marathon Runners transferred by Bus to Start Line06:20 - 06:30Kato Paphos Main Bus Station
2Marathon Start07:30Aphrodite's Rock - Petra tou Romiou
3Warm Up Session08:00 - 08:15Pafos Medieval Fort Square
4Half-Marathon Start08:25 Pafos Medieval Fort Square
55km Fun Run Start08:30 Pafos Medieval Fort Square
610km Road Race Start08:40 Pafos Medieval Fort Square
7Trophies Ceremony for 5km and 10km race10:00 Pafos Medieval Fort Square
8Trophies Ceremony for Half Marathon11:25 Pafos Medieval Fort Square
9Trophies Ceremony for Marathon13:15 Pafos Medieval Fort Square
16Mar, 2019
#SessionTimeVenue
1Opening of Marathon Expo10:00"EN PLO" EXHIBITION HALL
2Closing of Marathon Expo18:00"EN PLO" EXHIBITION HALL
15Mar, 2019
#SessionTimeVenue
1Opening of Marathon Expo10:00"En Plo" Exhibition Hall
2Closing of Marathon Expo18:00"En Plo" Exhibition Hall